What’s Open in the Napa Valley Thanksgiving Day 2016

What’s Open in the Napa Valley Thanksgiving Day 2016

We look forward to welcoming you to the Napa Valley. Many businesses in Napa Valley are closed on the holidays but below is a list of all the Napa Valley wineries, restaurants, spas & shops that are open on Thanksgiving Day 2016.

The Napa Valley Welcome Center will be closed on Thanksgiving. It will reopen on Friday at 9:00 a.m.

Want Wine Tasting Discount Coupons From Every Winery?
Download Winery Finder App, its FREE!
FREE on iPhone
: CLICK HERE
FREE on Android: CLICK HERE

Click here to see what wineries, restaurants & spas are open in Napa Valley on Christmas Eve & Christmas Day 2016

Click here to see what wineries, restaurants & spas are open in Napa Valley on New Years Eve & New Years Day 2016/2017

WINERIES OPEN HOURS OF OPERATION PHONE NUMBER (707) 
Castello di Amorosa 9:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. 967-6272
Cosentino Winery 11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. 921-2848
Del Dotto Winery – St. Helena 11:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. 963-2134
Elizabeth Spencer Wines 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. 963-6067
Girard Winery 11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. 968-9297
Hagafen Cellars 11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. 252-0781
Uncorked at Oxbow 10:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. 927-5864
V Wine Cellar 10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. 531-7053
V. Sattui Winery 9:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. 963-7774
RESTAURANTS OPEN HOURS OF OPERATION PHONE NUMBER (707) 
Auberge du Soleil Breakfast: 7am-11am, 12p-9pm Dinner 963-1211
Bank Café at Westin 7:00 a.m. – 11:00 p.m. 257-5151
Boon Fly Café 3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. 299-4870
Brannan’s Grill 3:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. 942-2233
Celadon 3:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. 254-9690
Cordeiros Bar and Grill 1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. 224-1960
Crush Ultra Lounge at The Meritage 11:00 p.m. – 1:00 a.m. 251-1900
Farm at the Carneros Inn 1:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. 299-4880
Fume Bistro 12:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. 257-1999
Grille 29 Restaurant at Embassy Suites 11:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. 320-9520
Hurley’s Restaurant & Bar 1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. 944-2345
La Toque at The Westin Verasa 1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. 257-5157
Lucy Restaurant & Bar 1:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. 204-6030
Napa Valley Wine Train 10:30 a.m. Lunch; 4:00 p.m. Dinner 253-2111
Napkins 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 a.m. 927-5333
Redd Wood 12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. 299-5030
Ristorante Allegria 4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. 254-8006
River Terrace Inn Restaurant 5:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. 320-9000
Siena Restaurant at The Meritage Resort 2:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. 251-1950
Solbar at Solage Calistoga 12:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. 226-0800
Tarla 11:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. 255-5599
The Grill at Meadowood 5:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. 968-3144
The Grand Ballroom Silverado 12:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. 257-5488
The Grill at Silverado 3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. 257-5400
The View at Chardonnay Golf Club 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. 257-1900
VINeleven at The Napa Valley Marriott 11:00 a.m. – 11 p.m. 253-8600
OTHER BUSINESSES OPEN HOURS OF OPERATION PHONE NUMBER (707) 
Balloons Above the Valley 800-464-6824
Beau Wine Tours 800-387-2328
Calistoga Balloons 888-995-7700
Chardonnay Golf Club 257-1900
Golden Haven Hot Springs 942-8000
Jessel Gallery 257-2350
Knight Wine Tours 738-4500
Mount View Spa 942-6877
Napa Premium Outlets 226-9876
Napa Valley Aloft Balloon Rides 944-4400
Napa Valley Tours and Transportation 251-9463
Napa Valley Wine Country Tours 800-578-0115
Old Faithful Geyer 942-6463
Pure Luxury Transportation 775-2920
Royal Coach Limousine 800-995-7692
Spa Terra at The Meritage Resort 251-3000
The Spa at The Carneros Inn 299-4850
GROCERY & MARKETS OPEN PHONE NUMBER (707) 
Brown’s Valley Market 253-1873
Cal Mart Groceries/Deli 942-6271
Dean & Deluca 967-9980
Lucky’s – Trancas Street 255-7767
Nob Hill Foods 224-8583
Raley’s 224-7897
Safeway – Napa, Trancas 225-3037
Safeway – St. Helena 968-3620
Vallerga’s 253-8780
Bookmark and Share

Get in touch with us